• Audit report (if available)
• Additional relevant documents as needed
Transition to Stage 2 only upon satisfactory document and information completeness.
Stage 2: Expert analysis of provided documents
In this stage our specialists meticulously review all gathered information, including financial statements, legal documents, and public references. This in-depth analysis focuses on assessing compliance with regulatory frameworks and adherence to ethical standards. Our research encompasses the organization's official online channels, publicly available information, dedicated platforms like,, and, and comprehensive media coverage, ensuring a well-rounded assessment of their reputation, activity, and potential risks. Potential inconsistencies, discrepancies, or non-compliance issues are identified and categorized based on severity, informing a comprehensive risk assessment for each organization divided into low, moderate, and high-risk groups.
Stage 3: Comprehensive feedback and decision-making
Our thorough review culminates in a detailed report for each organization, outlining any concerns and assessing potential risks. This assessment guides our collaboration decisions. High-risk organizations are excluded from the IMAST platform to uphold ethical standards. Those posing medium risk receive guidance to address concerns and improve practices, with collaboration considered upon their response. Low-risk organizations typically proceed with collaboration, potentially receiving suggestions for further growth. We value transparency and welcome any questions about our process.
Building trust with you remains our top priority, ensuring we foster ethical and sustainable partnerships.